freakstar
Well-Known Member
Following on from my mate winning a trip for 2 to Ibiza from Rise TV. I have jsut won a pair of VIP (appropriately I reakon) tickets for this weekends T in the Parl from Radio 1. WAYYHAAAAYYYY.
What do I go and see? Clearly I will be frequenting the Slam Tent most of the time...Laurent Garner obviously, DJ Sneak, Underworld (perhaps) It is a pondery...
Here's the line up - any recommendations?
SATURDAY
Slam Tent (not in order of appearance)
Dave Clarke
Laurent Garnier
Deep Dish
Vitalic (live)
H Foundation
2020 Soundsystem
Brett Johnson
Mash (Jengahead)
Main Stage
REM
The White Stripes
Idlewild
The Cardigans
The Proclaimers
Biffy Clyro
Skin
Martin Grech
DJs Steve Tilley
NME Stage
The Music
The Polyphonic Spree
Super Furry Animals
John Squire
Saw Doctors
Kings Of Leon
Turbonegro
Snow Patrol
The Warlocks
DJ - Grant McSleazy
King Tut's Tent
The Flaming Lips
Tricky
The Datsuns
Flint
The Jeevas
Mint Royale
Speedway
The Basement
The Futureheads
Policechief DJs
SUNDAY
Slam Tent
Royksopp (live)
Richie Hawtin
Green Velvet (DJ set)
Slam
DJ Sneak
FC Kahuna (live)
Gus Gus (live)
Ewan Pearson
Main Stage
Coldplay
The Charlatans
Feeder
Supergrass
The Coral
Sugababes
Echo And The Bunnymen
The Darkness
DJs Steve Tilley
NME Stage
Underworld (DJ: Darren Price)
The Streets
Turin Brakes
The Roots
The Cooper Temple Clause
Inspiral Carpets
Hell Is For Heroes
The Raveonettes
Longview
DJ Ali Jengahead
King Tut's Tent
Teenage Fanclub
Lemon Jelly
Mull Historical Society
Death In Vegas
Appleton
Damien Rice
Ed Harcourt
The Grim Northern Social
Alfie
Mankato
What do I go and see? Clearly I will be frequenting the Slam Tent most of the time...Laurent Garner obviously, DJ Sneak, Underworld (perhaps) It is a pondery...
Here's the line up - any recommendations?
SATURDAY
Slam Tent (not in order of appearance)
Dave Clarke
Laurent Garnier
Deep Dish
Vitalic (live)
H Foundation
2020 Soundsystem
Brett Johnson
Mash (Jengahead)
Main Stage
REM
The White Stripes
Idlewild
The Cardigans
The Proclaimers
Biffy Clyro
Skin
Martin Grech
DJs Steve Tilley
NME Stage
The Music
The Polyphonic Spree
Super Furry Animals
John Squire
Saw Doctors
Kings Of Leon
Turbonegro
Snow Patrol
The Warlocks
DJ - Grant McSleazy
King Tut's Tent
The Flaming Lips
Tricky
The Datsuns
Flint
The Jeevas
Mint Royale
Speedway
The Basement
The Futureheads
Policechief DJs
SUNDAY
Slam Tent
Royksopp (live)
Richie Hawtin
Green Velvet (DJ set)
Slam
DJ Sneak
FC Kahuna (live)
Gus Gus (live)
Ewan Pearson
Main Stage
Coldplay
The Charlatans
Feeder
Supergrass
The Coral
Sugababes
Echo And The Bunnymen
The Darkness
DJs Steve Tilley
NME Stage
Underworld (DJ: Darren Price)
The Streets
Turin Brakes
The Roots
The Cooper Temple Clause
Inspiral Carpets
Hell Is For Heroes
The Raveonettes
Longview
DJ Ali Jengahead
King Tut's Tent
Teenage Fanclub
Lemon Jelly
Mull Historical Society
Death In Vegas
Appleton
Damien Rice
Ed Harcourt
The Grim Northern Social
Alfie
Mankato