fusion
Active Member
Fusion's annual party schedule...
And finally after all the DJ lineups and clubnights are fully confirmed, here's my anual party schedule for my soon-to-come Ibiza August 2008 vacation:
slight spontaneous changes may occur, but this is more or less the big picture... BRING IT ON!
(dedicated to Sy )
And finally after all the DJ lineups and clubnights are fully confirmed, here's my anual party schedule for my soon-to-come Ibiza August 2008 vacation:
Thursday, 31/7/08
Cream @ Amnesia
Main Room: Paul van Dyk, Sasha, Gareth Wyn
Terrace: Eric Prydz, Dave Spoon, Miss Divine
Cream @ Amnesia
Main Room: Paul van Dyk, Sasha, Gareth Wyn
Terrace: Eric Prydz, Dave Spoon, Miss Divine
Friday, 1/8/08
Afternoon:
Radio One Live @ Ibiza Rocks Hotel
4-7pm: Vernon Kay
7-9pm: Pete Tong with PAs from Dave Spoon, Paul Harris & Sam Obernik - Baditude, Axwell, Bob Sinclar ft Ron Carroll - What A Wonderful World, Sam Sparro performing a very special sunset accoustic set and a mix from David Guetta
9-11pm: Annie Mac (Ibiza 'Mellow Mash Up' special recorded in London)
11pm-1am: Dave Pearce's Eden Mix recorded on 23 July
Night:
Wonderland @ Eden
Pete Tong, Groove Armada, Jo Mills
Afternoon:
Radio One Live @ Ibiza Rocks Hotel
4-7pm: Vernon Kay
7-9pm: Pete Tong with PAs from Dave Spoon, Paul Harris & Sam Obernik - Baditude, Axwell, Bob Sinclar ft Ron Carroll - What A Wonderful World, Sam Sparro performing a very special sunset accoustic set and a mix from David Guetta
9-11pm: Annie Mac (Ibiza 'Mellow Mash Up' special recorded in London)
11pm-1am: Dave Pearce's Eden Mix recorded on 23 July
Night:
Wonderland @ Eden
Pete Tong, Groove Armada, Jo Mills
Saturday, 2/8/08
Afternoon:
Matinee @ Space
Taito Tikaro, J.Louis, Ior.dee and Matinee resident DJs
Night:
Radio One Party @ Amnesia
Main Room: John Digweed , Pete Tong, Eddie Halliwell, Judge Jules, Gareth Wyn
Terrace: Justice (DJ Set), Zane Lowe, Annie Mac, Rachel Barton, Kissy Sell Out (Live)
Afternoon:
Matinee @ Space
Taito Tikaro, J.Louis, Ior.dee and Matinee resident DJs
Night:
Radio One Party @ Amnesia
Main Room: John Digweed , Pete Tong, Eddie Halliwell, Judge Jules, Gareth Wyn
Terrace: Justice (DJ Set), Zane Lowe, Annie Mac, Rachel Barton, Kissy Sell Out (Live)
Sunday, 3/8/08
We Love Sundays @ Space
Discoteca: Felix Da Housecat, Claude Von Stroke, Riton, David Phillips
Terraza: Paul Oakenfold, Steve Lawler, Tiefschwarz, Paul Woolford, Nic Fanciulli, Alex Woolfenden
Sunset Terrace: Tom Novy, Jason Bye, Jonathan Ulysses, Luke Neville
Premiere Etage: Gucci Soundsystem, Scott Martin, Jon Howell
El Salon: Alfredo, Mr Doris
Caja Roja: Chew Da Fat, Jem Haynes, Kid Blue, Andy C
We Love Sundays @ Space
Discoteca: Felix Da Housecat, Claude Von Stroke, Riton, David Phillips
Terraza: Paul Oakenfold, Steve Lawler, Tiefschwarz, Paul Woolford, Nic Fanciulli, Alex Woolfenden
Sunset Terrace: Tom Novy, Jason Bye, Jonathan Ulysses, Luke Neville
Premiere Etage: Gucci Soundsystem, Scott Martin, Jon Howell
El Salon: Alfredo, Mr Doris
Caja Roja: Chew Da Fat, Jem Haynes, Kid Blue, Andy C
Monday, 4/8/08
Tiesto, Chris Lake
Tiesto In Search Of Sunrise @ PrivilegeTiesto, Chris Lake
Tuesday, 5/8/08
Carl Cox and Friends @ Space
Carl Cox, Laurent Garnier, Elio Riso, Mr Doris
Carl Cox and Friends @ Space
Carl Cox, Laurent Garnier, Elio Riso, Mr Doris
Wednesday, 6/8/08
Subliminal Sessions @ Pacha
Axwell, Sebastian Ingrosso, Steve Angello (Swedish House Mafia)
Subliminal Sessions @ Pacha
Axwell, Sebastian Ingrosso, Steve Angello (Swedish House Mafia)
Thursday, 7/8/08
Cream @ Amnesia
Main Room: Paul van Dyk, Steve Porter, John O´Bir
Terraza: Dirty South, Dave Spoon, Anthony Probyn
Cream @ Amnesia
Main Room: Paul van Dyk, Steve Porter, John O´Bir
Terraza: Dirty South, Dave Spoon, Anthony Probyn
Friday, 8/8/08
Wonderland @ Eden
Pete Tong, Paulo Mojo, Groove Armada, Jo Mills
Wonderland @ Eden
Pete Tong, Paulo Mojo, Groove Armada, Jo Mills
Saturday , 9/8/08
Matinee @ Space
Taito Tikaro, J.Louis, Ior.dee and Matinee resident DJs
Matinee @ Space
Taito Tikaro, J.Louis, Ior.dee and Matinee resident DJs
Sunday, 10/8/08
We Love Sundays @ Space
Discoteca: Jeff Mills, Claudio Coccoluto, Nic Fanciulli , David Phillips
Terraza: Chemical Brothers, Cassius, DJ Mehdi, Busy P, Paul Woolford, Smokin' Jo, Elio Riso
Sunset Terrace: Alfredo, Pete Gooding, Jason Bye, Andy Baxter
Premiere Etage: Scott Martin
El Salon: Jon Sa Trinxa, Ian Blevins
Caja Roja: Chew Da Fat, Jem Haynes, Andy C
We Love Sundays @ Space
Discoteca: Jeff Mills, Claudio Coccoluto, Nic Fanciulli , David Phillips
Terraza: Chemical Brothers, Cassius, DJ Mehdi, Busy P, Paul Woolford, Smokin' Jo, Elio Riso
Sunset Terrace: Alfredo, Pete Gooding, Jason Bye, Andy Baxter
Premiere Etage: Scott Martin
El Salon: Jon Sa Trinxa, Ian Blevins
Caja Roja: Chew Da Fat, Jem Haynes, Andy C
Monday, 11/8/08
Main Room: Sven Vath , Frank Lorber , Alter Ego (Live)
Terrace: Loco Dice , Luciano
Cocoon @ AmnesiaMain Room: Sven Vath , Frank Lorber , Alter Ego (Live)
Terrace: Loco Dice , Luciano
Tuesday, 12/8/08
Armada @ Amnesia
Main Room: Armin van Buuren (6 hour set)
Terrace: Mark Knight, Seb Fontaine, Kurd Maverick, Brian Cross
Armada @ Amnesia
Main Room: Armin van Buuren (6 hour set)
Terrace: Mark Knight, Seb Fontaine, Kurd Maverick, Brian Cross
slight spontaneous changes may occur, but this is more or less the big picture... BRING IT ON!
(dedicated to Sy )
Last edited by a moderator: