List of confirmed closing parties 2022

W_I_C

Moderator
Staff member
Venue closings (chronological order latest-earliest)

MON 31.10 Octan Closing Party | 23:59
Dan Ghenacia
Traumer
2vilas


SUN 16.10 Pacha (Solomun +1 closing) | 23:59 - ???
Solomun
Boys Noize


SUN 16.10 Club Chinois Closing Party | 23:00
Ida Engberg
Luciano
Clint Lee
Manu Gonzalez
Sara Araujo


SUN 16.10 O Beach Closing Party | 13:00

SAT 15.10 Amnesia Closing Festival | 18:00 - 12:00

The Chemical Brothers (DJ set) 2100-0000
Jamie Jones (extended set)

A-Z:
Cuartero
Eats Everything
Mar-T B2B Caal
Marco Faraone

Paul Woolford vs Special Request
Vintage Culture

Main Room:
Nina Kraviz
Kobosil
Luca Donzelli


FRI 14.10 Destino Closing Party (hosted by Music On) | 17:00 - 23:59
Marco Carola
Paco Osuna
Joey Daniel
Latmun
Ale de Tuglie B2B Calvin Clarke


MON 10.10 DC10 | Circoloco | 16:00 - 07:00
&ME B2B Rampa
Adiel
Âme
Benji B
Ben Klock
Damian Lazarus
Chloé Caillet
Dixon
Honey Dijon
Joseph Capriati
Maceo Plex
Michael Bibi
LSDXOXO
Palms Trax
Patrick Topping
PAWSA
Seth Troxler
Shubostar
Sossa
Tania Vulcano
TSHA
VTSS
Z.I.P.P.O


SUN 09.10 Lío Ibiza Summerseason Closing Party | Part two
Audiofly

SAT 08.10 Lío Ibiza Summerseason Closing Party | Part one
Angelos

SAT 08.10 Hï Ibiza Closing Party | 23:59 - close
Tale Of Us
The Martinez Brothers
Peggy Gou
Damian Lazarus
Vintage Culture
Paco Osuna
ANNA
Anfisa Letyago
SITA


SAT 08.10 One More DANTS | Ushuaïa Closing Party | 12:00 - close
Black Coffee
The Martinez Brothers
CAMELPHAT B2B Andrea Oliva
Cloonee
Latmun B2B Francisco Allendes
Chelina Manuhutu B2B Syreeta
Sona


FRI 07.10 Eden Closing Party | 23:59 - close
Aca
Affani
Alex Ellenger
Clara Da Costa
Damon Hess
Danny Barry
Danny Graham
Dermot C
DJ Toni Gomez B2B Crow
Grant Collins
Ismael
Jason Bye B2B Juanito Chanclas
Lukaz Mac B2B Bonifacyk
Mark O
Mahony
Mills
Otti Fabian
Perry Martin
Ross Mackenzie
Sam Dungate
Sergio
Vicky Devine
Weatherman B2B DJ Besz


Special one-offs (Venue A-Z)

Amnesia:
TUE 27.09 Kevin & Perry Go Large

Club Chinois:
TUE 11.10 Ethereal
TUE 18.10 and 25.10 UNA MÁS
THU 13.10 BOHO
SAT 22.10 Infinity NFT launch party
SAT 29.10 TRIP

Eden:
THU 29.09 One More Time

Octan:
THU 13.10 Cristi Cons

Ushuaïa:
THU 29.09 Afterlife Daytime

Residency closings (Venue A-Z)

Amnesia:
MON 03.10 Amnesia Presents
TUE 20.09 Bresh
WED 05.10 Paradise
THU 13.10 Do Not Sleep
FRI 23.09 Drumcode
SAT 01.10 elrow
SUN 09.10 Pyramid

Club Chinois:
MON 10.10 La Troya
TUE 13.09 UNA
WED 28.09 THEMBA
THU 06.10 Satori
FRI 14.10 Pablo Fierro
SAT 01.10 Luciano

Cova Santa:
TUE 27.09 Eastenderz
THU 22.09 All Day I Dream
SUN 09.10 Woomoon

Eden:
MON 19.09 Louder
TUE 20.09 Repopulate Mars
WED 21.09 Heaven Scent
THU 15.09 SHINE
FRI 30.09 Defected
SAT 17.09 WNDRLND
SUN 25.09 Mansion

Hï Ibiza:
TUE 27.09 The Martinez Brothers
WED 28.09 FISHER
THU 29.09 Afterlife
FRI 30.09 Future Rave
SAT 01.10 Black Coffee
SUN 02.10 Glitterbox

Ibiza Rocks:
MON 26.09 Ibiza Anthems
TUE 27.09 Afrobeats & Amapiano
WED 28.09 Joel Corry
THU 29.09 Nathan Dawe
FRI 30.09 Cuckoo Land
SAT 01.10 Applebum

O Beach:
MON 03.10 House In Paradise
TUE 11.10 Kisstory
WED 05.10 HotBed
THU 06.10 WILDCHILD
FRI 14.10 Pool Party
SAT 08.10 Soul Heaven
SUN 02.10 Kinky Malinki

Pacha:
MON 03.10 Flower Power
TUE 04.10 Pure Pacha
WED 05.10 Saga
THU 06.10 El Baile
FRI 14.10 Music On
SAT 08.10 The Masquerade
SUN 16.10 Solomun +1

Ushuaïa:
MON 03.10 F*** ME I'M FAMOUS!
TUE 27.09 CAMELPHAT
WED 21.09 Tomorrowland
THU 08.09 Martin Garrix
FRI 02.09 Calvin Harris
SAT 01.10 ANTS
SUN 25.09 Armin van Buuren
 
Last edited:
Top