That just so happens to be exactly when I'm going...
Here are my reccomends:
Thursday 3rd July
Daytime Free party Pinup
Daytime La Troya Asesina Carry On Space
Evening Diva Explosion - Gloria Gaynor, Loleatta Privilege
Holloway, Jocelyn Brown, Angie Brown
Evening Ministry of Sound - Mark Hughes plus guests Pacha
Friday 4th July
Daytime Zenith - Reche and Carlos Diaz plus guests Pinup
Evening Pure Pacha 30th Anniversary - Pacha
Independence Day Party - Pete Tong, David Morales, Webster
Evening Made in Italy Amnesia
Saturday 5th July
Daytime Matinee Space
Evening Hed Kandi - Matt Collins, Paul Wilkins, StoneBridge, El Divino
Hatty Lovehearts
Evening Def Mix - Satoshi Tomiie, Bobby D'Ambrosio, Hector Pacha
Romero, Webster
Sunday 6th July
Daytime We Love…Sundays at Space - Webster, Space
David Phillips, Cassius, Steve Lawler, Francois K, James
Zabiela
Evening Northern Soul and funky disco night Hotel Es Vive
Evening Defected in the house - DJ Gregory, Stephan El Divino
Mandrax
Monday 7th July
Daytime Circoloco - Jo Mills, Tania Vulcano, DJ Cirillo, Clive DC-10
Henry and Dave Phillips plus very special guests
Evening Izit Dance - Stuart Patterson, Nicky Holt, Murray Pinup Richardson, Rob Blake, Leo Elstob, Dave Congreve
Evening Manumission - Smokin Jo Privilege
Tuesday 8th July
Daytime Manumission Carry On Space
Evening DJ Pippi presents the original - (TBC) Underground
Evening Underwater - Darren Emerson, Tim Deluxe, Layo and Pacha
Bushwacka, Global Room - Trevor Nelson
Evening Miss Moneypenny’s - Joey Negro, Jim 'Shaft' El Divino
Ryan
Wednesday 9th July
Daytime In bed with Space - Jon Ulysses, DJ Sin Plomo, Space
Javier Muñoz, Hofer 66, live PA Barbara Tucker
Daytime Heaven Weekender - Bar suSU Terrace - Angie Pinup
Brown Live (TBC), Steve Butler (Southport Weekender), Club -
Jon Cutler, Andy Ward (Soulheaven, Soul Central), Jason Shaw
(Hard Times), Steve Butler (Southport Weekender)
Evening La Troya Asesina Amnesia
Thursday 10th July
Daytime La Troya Asesina Carry On Space
Daytime Free party Pinup
Evening Diva Explosion - Gloria Gaynor, Loleatta Privilege
Holloway, Jocelyn Brown, Angie Brown
Evening Ministry of Sound - Mark Hughes, Kenny Dope Pacha
Friday 11th July
Daytime Zenith - Reche and Carlos Diaz plus guests Pinup
Evening Pure Pacha 30th Anniversary Pacha
Evening Made in Italy Amnesia
Saturday 12th July
Daytime Matinee Space
Evening Hed Kandi - Matt Collins, Paul Wilkins, Mark Doyle El Divino
Evening Def Mix - David Morales, Bobby D'Ambrosio, Danny Pacha
Rampling, Webster
Sunday 13th July
Daytime We Love…Sundays at Space - Bobby Space
D’Ambrosio, Lottie, Yousef, Paul Woolford, Ralph Lawson, Dave
Beer, John Acquaviva, Steve Lawler, Laidback Luke, David
Phillips
Evening Northern Soul and funky disco night Hotel Es Vive
Evening Defected - Soulfuric In The House: Brian Tappert, El Divino
John Julius Knight
Monday 14th July
Daytime Circoloco - Jo Mills, Tania Vulcano, DJ Cirillo, Clive DC-10
Henry and Dave Phillips plus very special guests
Evening Izit Dance - Stuart Patterson, Nicky Holt, Murray Pinup Richardson, Rob Blake, Leo Elstob, Dave Congreve
Evening Manumission - Smokin Jo Privilege
Tuesday 15th July
Daytime Manumission Carry On Space
Evening DJ Pippi presents the original - (TBC) Underground
Evening Underwater - Darren Emerson, DJ Sneak, Lottie, Global Pacha
Room - FC Kahuna vs Tom Middleton
Evening Miss Moneypenny’s - Full Intention, El Divino
Jim 'Shaft' Ryan
Wednesday 16th July
Daytime In bed with Space - Jon Ulysses, DJ Sin Plomo, Space
Javier Muñoz, Hofer 66, live PA Barbara Tucker
Daytime Heaven Weekender - Bar suSU Terrace - Norman Pinup
Jay presents “Good Times”, Club - Galaxy FM broadcast with
The Slamming Boys, Mark Hogg & Jamie Scahill, Neil Pierce
(Soul Heaven, House FM), Steve Butler (Southport Weekender)
Evening Very cross about going home Ibiza airport